NABARD 2021 Recruitment: Notification for 162 Assistant Managers and Managers positions, apply from July 17

NABARD 2021 Recruitment: Notification for 162 Assistant Managers and Managers positions,  apply from  July 17

What is NABARD A level?

 NABARD or National Agricultural and Rural Development Bank is a top development bank established on July 12, 1982 on the recommendation of the committee B. Sivaraman. The refinancing functions of the Agricultural Refinancing and Development Corporation (ARDC), the Agricultural Credit Department of the Reserve Bank of India and the Rural Credit and Planning Group (RPCC) were replaced by the most professional bank in India, NABARD. Interested and qualified candidates can apply online for 162 vacant assistant manager and manager positions from July 17 to August 7, 2021.

NABARD Recruitment 2021 Notification for Assistant Manager in Grade ‘A’ in the Rural Development Banking Service (RDBS) / (Rajbhasha Service) / (Protocal & Security Service) and Manager in Grade ‘B’ (Rural Development Banking Service) has been released by National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD). A total vacancy of 162 was declared by NABARD to recruit candidates to Grade A Officer post in different segments of the National Bank of Agriculture and Rural Development.

NABARD, an all India Apex Organization, wholly owned by Government of India, invites only online application to recruit 162 posts of Grade A Officers. NABARD has its headquarters in Mumbai with branches spread all across the country. Being one the well-known Bank in India, NABARD attracts thousands of candidates every year who dream to join the Banking Sector.

NABARD 2021 Notification

The National Agricultural and Rural Development Bank (NABARD) has issued the NABARD 2021 recruitment notice and will recruit 162 candidates for A/B-level official positions on July 15, 2021. The official notice in pdf format will be published by NABARD on their official website. www.nabard.org recruits candidates for “A”/”B” level official positions by July 17, 2021. All eligible candidates can apply for the NABARD 2021 A/B level official exam online from July 17, 2021 to August 7, 2021. Here, we share the NABARD A/B level official notice, test date, online application process, test mode, syllabus, selection process, etc.

NABARD2021: Important Dates

S. No.EventDate
1Online registration starting dateJuly 17, 2021
2Last date to apply OnlineAugust 7, 2021
3Last date to edit application detailsAugust 7, 2021


NABARD Recruitment 2021: Vacancy Details

S. No.PostVacancy
1Assistant Manager (Rural Development Banking Service)148
2Assistant Manager in Grade ‘A’ (Rajbhasha Service)5
3Assistant Manager in Grade ‘A’ (Protocal & Security Service)2
4Manager in Grade ‘B’ (Rural)(Development Banking Service)7
Total162

NABARD Recruitment 2021: Age Limit

Minimum21 years
Maximum30 Years
NABARD 2021 Overview

Below is an overview of the upcoming NABARD recruitment notification along with exam date updates.

Organization Name:National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development
Establishment:July 12, 1982
Chairman:Dr. Harsh Kumar Bhanwala
Name of Exam:NABARD 2021
Application Fee:ST/SC/PWD Category = 150/-
For all others Categories = 800/-
Job Profile:Grade A (Asst. Manager)
Salary:Grade A (Asst. Manager) =  61,000/- P.M.
Job Category:Government
Headquarter:Mumbai
Official website:www.nabard.org
NABARD Grade A Exam Dates 2021

NABARD Grade A 2021 exam date will officially be announced soon. Candidates preparing to appear for NABARD Grade A Prelims and Mains examination can check the complete exam schedule.

EventDates
NABARD Grade A Apply Online 2021 Begins17th July 2021
NABARD Grade A Apply Online Last Date07th August 2021
NABARD Grade A Admit Card 2021 10-15 days prior to the exam date
NABARD Grade A Prelims Exam Date 2021 (RDBS)To be announced soon
NABARD Grade A Prelims Result 2021
NABARD Grade A Mains Admit Card 202110-15 days prior to the exam date
NABARD Grade A Mains Exam Date 2021To be announced soon

NABARD Grade A 2021 Apply Online

The online application to fill the National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development application form will be activated from 17th July 2021 after the release of the notification. The NABARD Grade A application form dates are disclosed with the official notice. We will avail you with the direct link to apply online for NABARD Grade A recruitment 2021 as soon as it is available.

Steps to Apply Online for NABARD Grade A 2021 Exam

  • Step 1: Go to the official website www.nabard.org. Register & Login.
  • Step 2: Make sure valid login credentials are given.
  • Step 3: Go to the “CAREER NOTICES” on the top header links and on the page click on “CLICK HERE TO CONTINUE”.
  • Step 4: From the list of the latest jobs, choose the required post and go through the instruction carefully.
  • Step 5: Now click on the links navigating to the detailed information of job post.
  • Step 6: Fill in the details and submit it online.
  • Step 7: The final step is to take the printout of the application form for future requirements.

Educational Qualification for NABARD Grade A

PostsEducational Qualification
GeneralBachelor’s Degree in any subject from a recognized University with a minimum of 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree with a minimum of 50% marks(SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or PhD OR CA/CS/CWA with bachelor degree OR 2 year full-time P.G. Diploma in Management /full-time MBA degree from Institutions recognized by GOI / UGC with a Bachelor Degree in any discipline.
General AgricultureBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture from any recognized University with a minimum of 50% marks (ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate or PG in Agriculture Engineering with a minimum of 50% marks (ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate.
Agriculture EngineeringBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Engineering with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate or PG in Agriculture Engineering with a minimum of 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate from a recognized university.
Food ProcessingBachelor’s degree / BE / B.Tech. in Food Processing /Food Technology with 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or PG in Food Processing /Food Technology with 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate from a recognized University/Institution.
Land Development – Soil ScienceBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture/Agriculture (Soil Science/Agronomy) with 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate or PG in Agriculture/Agriculture (Soil Science/Agronomy) with a minimum of 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate from a recognised University.
EnvironmentBachelor’s degree with Environmental Science/Environmental Engineering as a subject with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate or PG in Environmental Engineering or Environmental Science with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate from a recognized University/Institution.
Agriculture marketing/Agri Business ManagementBachelor’s Degree in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Two years full-time Post Graduate Degree/ Post Graduate Diploma/MBA in Agriculture Marketing/ Agriculture Business Management with a minimum of 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate from a recognised University / Institution.
Geo InformaticsBE/B Tech/BSC degree in Geoinformatics with 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or ME/M Tech/MSC degree in Geoinformatics with a minimum of 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate from a recognized university.
Agricultural Economics/EconomicsBachelor’s Degree with Economics/Agriculture Economics with 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Economics/Agriculture Economics with a minimum of 50% marks (SC/PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate from a recognized university. %) in aggregate.
Information TechnologyBachelor’s Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate or a post-graduate degree Computer Science/ Computer Technology/ Computer Applications/Information Technology with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants 45%) in aggregate from a recognised university
Chartered AccountantBachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University/Institution with Membership of Institute of Chartered Accountants of India (ICAI). The Membership of ICAI must have been obtained on or before 01-01-2021.
Company SecretaryBachelor’s degree in any discipline with Associate membership of Institute of Company Secretaries of India (ICSI). The Membership of ICSI must have been obtained on or before 01-01-2021.
FinanceBBA (Finance/Banking) / BMS (Finance/Banking) with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 45%) OR Two years full-time P.G. Diploma in Management (Finance) / Full-time MBA (Finance) degree from Institutions / Universities recognised by GoI /UGC OR Bachelor of Financial and Investment Analysis with 50% marks (SC/ST/PWBD applicants – 45%)
Human Resource ManagementBBA (Human Resource Management)/ BBM (Human Resource Management)/ BMS ((Human Resource Management) with 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) OR Two years full-time P.G. Diploma in Management in HRM/HR / Full-time MBA degree in HRM/ HR from recognised University / Institute.
StatisticsBachelor’s Degree in Statistics with 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate or Post Graduate degree in Statistics with a minimum of 50% marks (PWBD applicants – 45%) in aggregate from a recognized university

NABARD Grade A 2021 Cut Off

Knowing NABARD Grade A Cut off in advance will help you to understand the competition and pick up the right strategy to crack the exam with a good score. Below you can check out the exam-Discipline-wise as well as the category-wise cut-off for NABARD Grade A prelims and mains exam:

(a) NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut off 2020

CATEGORYREELCKGAESARQA
(20)(40)(20)(20)(40)(40)(20)
SC, ST, OBC, PWBD1.003.501.501.001.001.001.00
EWS, UNRESERVED2.258.503.251.752.001.001.25

NABARD 2021 Application Process

NABARD Grade ‘A’ Officer Application Fee

For RDBS, Applicants are required to pay Rs.800/- for General Category, Rs.150/- (Intimation charges) for SC/ ST/ PWD candidates through payment gateway by using only Master/ Visa/ Rupay Debit or Credit Cards or Internet Banking, IMPS, Cash cards/Mobile Wallets. Staff exempted from the payment.

For (P & SS), Applicants are required to pay Rs.750/- for General Category, Rs.100/- (Intimation charges) for SC/ ST.

NABARD Recruitment 2021 Online Application

The online applicantion link for NABARD Recruitment 2021 for Grade A Assistant Manager and Grade B Manager will be activated by NABARD on 17th July 2021. Click on the link given below to apply online for NABARD 2021 Grade A / B Exam.

NABARD 2021 – Grade A Salary

NABARD Grade A Assistant Manager Salary
Basic PayRs. 62,600/ p.m.
Pay-scale28150-1550(4)-34350-1750(7)–46600–EB-1750(4)-53600-2000(1)-55600
Additional AllowancesDearness Allowance, Local Compensatory Allowance, House Rent Allowance, reimbursement of expenses for maintenance of vehicle for official purpose, newspaper, internet, telephone charges, book grant and Grade Allowance. Initial Monthly Gross Salary – Rs. 62,600/-.

NABARD Recruitment 2021 Grade A Exam Pattern

NABARD Grade A 2021 Exam is going to be conducted in three phases:

  • Preliminary Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Interview Process

The Preliminary Exam is an online objective test comprising of 200 marks that has to be completed in 2 hours. It’s really necessary for a candidate to clear the preliminary round of the NABARD 2021 Exam in order to get promoted to the NABARD Grade A 2021 Mains Exam.

Serial NumberSections AskedTotal MarksTime Taken
1.Quantitative Aptitude20
2.Test of Reasoning20A composite time of 2 hours (120 minutes)
3.English Language40
4.Computer Knowledge20
5.General Awareness20
6.Economic and Social Issues40
7.Agriculture and Rural Development40
Total200

The candidates who clear the preliminary round of NABARD Grade A 2021 Officer Exam are eligible to appear for NABARD 2021 Mains Examination. The Mains Examination comprises of both Online Objective Test as well as descriptive Test paper. Let’s have a look at NABARD Grade A 2021 Mains

Exam Pattern:

Serial NumberExamTest NameMaximum MarksTime Taken
1.Phase IGeneral English: (Descriptive – writing skills – online through key board). The paper will have descriptive questions.10090 minutes
2.Phase IIEconomic and Social Issues and Agriculture and Rural Development for General Posts and Agriculture for candidates applying for Manager Agriculture Post10090 minutes
3.Phase IIILegal Services: proficiency in interpreting various Laws viz., Banking, Negotiable Instruments, Company, Industrial and Cooperative Laws, Cyber laws, Commerce/Property transactions, Rural non-life insurance, direct financing, staff matters10090 minutes

After the candidate clears the NABARD Grade A 2021 Mains Paper, he/she is finally called for the Interview Process. Final selection is made on how well a candidate fare in the Mains Examination as well as the Interview Process.

NABARD Grade A 2021 Syllabus

Preliminary exam of NABARD Grade A 2021 Exam will have 7 major sections namely Reasoning, Quantitative Aptitude, English Language, Computer Knowledge, General Awareness, Economicand Social Issues and Agriculture and Rural development.

Mains Exam will be conducted in three phases with an inclusion of a descriptive test in English to test a candidate’s proficiency in written English. Apart from these two papers, an interview will be conducted for selected candidates.

NABARD Grade A Eligibility Criteria

Eligibility For NABARD Grade A (RDBS)

Age Limit: Candidates age should be in between 21 to 30 years as on 01.01.2021. i.e., the candidate must have been born not earlier than 02-01-1990 and not later than 01-01-1999.

Serial No.CategoryAge Relaxation
1SC / ST05 years
2OBC03 years
3Person with disabilities (General)10 years
4Person with disabilities(SC /ST)15 years
5Person with disabilities(OBC)13 years

NABARD 2021 Cut Off

The official cut-off marks for the NABARD Grade A & Grade B are decided by the officials after each stage of recruitment process. NABARD Grade A cut off 2021 will be released after the exam is successfully conducted along with the result, till than the candidates can have a look at the previous year cut off marks below. Candidates can evaluate their selection chances by matching their score with the cut-off list released by NABARD.

NABARD Grade A Prelims Cut-Off 2021: Discipline & Category-wise

DISCIPLINESCSTOBCEWSUR
AM (RDBS)
General98.5092.00104.0095.75118.50
General Agriculture62.2582.2561.7599.50
Agriculture Engineering62.5082.2596.50
Food/ Dairy Processing33.2571.0087.75
Land Development – Soil Science70.5033.5088.25
Environmental Engg/Sciences49.5022.2548.7582.00
Agriculture Marketing/ Agribusiness Management56.2571.00
Geo Informatics26.5045.75
Agriculture Economics/Economics55.5072.7531.0093.75
Information Technology74.5050.7569.2534.7594.25
Chartered Accountant37.0036.5037.7544.2557.50
Company Secretary50.2547.2550.25
Finance31.7532.7525.7535.2565.50
Human Resource Management27.50#66.25
Statistics33.2561.50
AM (Rajbjasha)23.7525.0034.25
AM (Legal)36.7528.5084.50

NABARD Grade A Cut-Off Prelims 2021: Sectional Cut-Off

CATEGORYREELCKGAESARQA
(20)(40)(20)(20)(40)(40)(20)
SC, ST, OBC, PWBD1.003.501.501.001.001.001.00
EWS, UNRESERVED2.258.503.251.752.001.001.25

NABARD Grade A Mains Cut-Off 2021: Discipline & Category-wise

DISCIPLINESCSTOBCEWSUR
AM (RDBS)
General116.75115.25117.00117.00126.00
General Agriculture100.00112.00103.50117.75
Agriculture Engineering101.00108.50125.25
Food/ Dairy Processing84.50106.25119.50
Land Development – Soil Science107.0082.00117.50
Environmental Engg/Sciences107.25101.50114.75124.75
Agriculture Marketing/Agri business Management105.00110.00
Geo Informatics93.00103.00
Agriculture Economics/Economics129.00137.00123.25145.75
Information Technology102.50100.5097.2593.75113.75
Chartered Accountant97.25@102.7597.75110.50
Company Secretary106.7599.25119.50
Finance109.50102.25103.25100.75122.50
Human Resource Management116.25105.50139.25
Statistics108.25122.00
AM (Rajbjasha)119.7598.75131.50
AM (Legal)114.0089.75121.50

For latest Articles [Paper wise GS 1-4] and Solved papers[2010-2020] join us @ https://t.me/UPSCexamNotes1

For solved

UPSC ESSAYS click here

GS Paper 1 click here


Gs Paper 2 click here

Gs paper 3 click here

GS paper 4 click here

Sociology click here

Entertainment click here

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: